Marvelous May Performance & Halter Show

May 15-16, 2021 - Macedo's Mini Acre

Superintendant:  Maureen Macedo

Judge:  Ana Reese

Performance Course Designer:  Susan Rich

Scorekeeper:  Lisa Labendeira

Halter Best in Show
4R Bohemian Rhapsody

Bohemian Rhapsody.JPG

HALTER RESULTS

SURI - MALE

MEDIUM WOOL - MALE

JUVENILE

1st - Skanson's Tristan

YEARLING

1st - Windrift's On Deck

ADULT

1st - RDL Ilya

Grand - Skansen's Tristan

Reserve - Windrift's On  Deck

HEAVY WOOL - MALE

NON-BREEDER

YEARLING

1st - 4R Bandersnatch

ADULT 

1st - 4R Bohemian Rhapsody

Grand  - 4R Bhohemian Rhapsody

Reserve - 4R Bandersnatch

JUVENILE

1st - New Leaf's Cosmos

YEARLING

1st - 4R Playboy

2 YEAR OLD

1st - Chiri Alluro's Harvest Moon

Grand - New Leaf's Cosmos

Reserve - Chiri Alluro's Harvest Moon

2 YEAR OLD

1st - Skansen's Terry's Zpririt

          in the Sky

ADULT

1st - RRLR Chilean Harley

2nd - Skansen's Pumkin Pie

Grand - RRLR Chilean Harley

Reserve - Skansen's Terry's

                  Zpirit in the Sky

Wave

SURI WOOL - FEMALE

MEDIUM WOOL - FEMALE

YEARLING

1st - Icehouse Sno Caps

2nd - Skansen's Mayflower Princess

          Princess

3rd - Windrift's Ginger Twist

 

Grand -Icehouse Sno Caps

Reserve - Skansen's Mayflower Princess            

HEAVY WOOL - FEMALE

JUVENILE

1st - New Leaf's Hero

YEARLING

1st - 4R Chocolate E Klair

ADULT

1st - RDL Tatiana

Grand  - New Leaf's Hero

Reserve - 4R Chocolate E Klair

JUVENILE

1st - New Leaf's Nora

2nd - New Leaf's Bernadette

3rd - Cat's Toasted Kahlua

YEARLING

1st - New Leaf's Juliette

Grand  - New Leaf's Nora

Reserve - New Leaf's Juliette

PERFORMANCE RESULTS

Wave

Novice

Obstacle

1st - RRLR Chilean Harley

2nd - 4R Bohemian Rhapsody

3rd - El Rio McShaggy

4th - Skansen's Maverick

5th - Icehouse Sno Caps

6th - Chiri Alluro's Harvest Moon

7th - Skansen's Terry's Zpirit in the Sky

Public Relations

1st - RRLR Chilean Harley

2nd - El Rio McShaggy

3rd - 4R Bohemian Rhapsody

4th - Skansen's Maverick

5th - Chiri Alluro's Harvest Moon

6th - Skansen's Terry's Zpirit in the Sky

7th - Icehouse Sno Caps

Pack

1st - RRLR Chilean Harley

2nd - 4R Bohemian Rhapsody

3rd - El Rio McShaggy

4th - Skansen's Maverick

5th - Chiri Alluro's Harvest Moon

6th - Skansen's Terry's Zpirit in the Sky

7th - Icehouse Sno Caps

Grand - RRLR Chilean Harley

Reserve - 4R Bohemian Rhapsody

Advanced

Masters

Open Alpaca

Obstacle

1st - Skansen's Pumpkin Pie

Public Relations

1st - Skansen's Pumpkin Pie

Pack

1st - Skansen's Pumpkin Pie

Grand Champion - Skansen's

                            Pumpkin Pie

Obstacle 

1st - SWLC Billy the Kid

2nd - Skansen's Lillymon

Public Relations

1st - SWLC Billy the Kid

2nd - Skansen's Lillymon

Pack 

1st - Skansen's Lillymon

2nd - SWLC Billy the Kid

Grand - SWLC Billy the Kid

Reserve - Skansen's Lillymon

Obstacle

1st -LMM Peanut

Pack

1st - LMM Peanut